2014 Wild Wild West Marathon Race Results

DOWNLOAD 2014 Race Results (PDF)

10 MILE : FEMALE

Age Group 20 – 29

421 1:31:53 Francois Jessica F Lee Vining 27
410 1:32:24 Clayton Rebecca F Bridgeport 27
407 1:41:22 Workman Kelly F Mammoth Lakes 27
448 1:57:29 Parks Cindy F Simi Valley 23
441 2:18:09 Giroux Cydney F Reno 27
413 2:23:05 Janke Leah F Canyon Lake 22
403 4:00:00 Yessayan Tina F Porter ranch 29

Age Group 30 – 39

409 1:42:50 Lord Jen F Ventura 34
430 1:59:20 Meyer Jennifer F Chino 32
426 2:01:47 Wynn Jenny F Lancaster 33
431 2:17:34 Vickers Melissa F Carlsbad 35
408 2:32:14 Knutson Rachel F Ventura 32
460 2:49:54 Ford Jennifer F W. Hollywood 35
434 2:50:42 Anderson Cortina F Henderson 39
427 3:12:59 Hood Abbey F Palmdale 30
432 3:20:15 Herrera Stacey F Ridgecrest 37
422 3:56:27 Renteria Delia F Long Beach 38
404 4:00:00 Calcote Amy F VENTURA 38

Age Group 40 – 49

437 2:48:58 Thomas Michele F Bishop 45
455 2:49:50 Whitehair Karen F Irvine 47
415 4:00:00 Hower-Colflesh Candy F Bishop 45
418 4:00:00 Endo Cheryl F Ventura 47
442 4:00:00 Reyes Deanne F Pomona 40

Age Group 50 – 59

439 1:54:29 Diorio Kathy F Rosamond 59
462 1:56:26 Epstein Beth F Long Beach 59
459 2:13:21 Gearisty Laura F Lancaster 50
405 2:17:38 Dempsey Janet F Palmdale 54
412 2:23:04 Janke Tami F Canyon Lake 55
457 2:29:40 Hegner Diana F Livingston 59
454 2:48:25 Jorgensen Debra F Canyon Country 55
461 2:49:54 Moore Tara F Topanga 50
417 2:51:29 Moore Jane F Sacramento 55
447 3:00:19 Barrington Robin F Lebec 56
423 3:28:37 Hsu Julie F Loma Linda 54
428 4:00:00 Williamson Michele F Palmdale 51
444 4:00:00 Hess Kathy F Reno, 52

Age Group 60 – 69

450 2:06:54 Gaines Sally F Crowley Lake 61
453 2:15:11 Noyes Carolyn F San Clemente 66
451 2:23:10 Fleming Liz F Crowley Lake 60
433 2:51:40 McAuley Donna F Bishop 67
420 2:54:09 Pertusati Darcel F Valencia 63
419 4:00:00 Kim AE OK F Los Angeles 67
443 4:00:00 Sandeman Missy F Homewood 62

 

10 MILE : MALE

Age Group 19 and under

449 2:30:15 Greene Gregory M Lone Pine 17

Age Group 30 – 39

445 1:38:23 Ireson Bryhn M Ventura 34
429 1:46:58 Meyer Jason M Chino 35

Age Group 40 – 49

458 1:47:40 Shadbourne Todd M Elk Grove 48
456 2:22:47 Begaye Henry M Lone Pine 44
463 2:43:10 (40) Downs Jimmy M Frankfurt 45
402 4:00:00 Mengel Ken M Huntington Beach 44

Age Group 50 – 59

446 1:46:06 Barrington Don M Lebec 54
416 1:54:30 Cwiok Kevin M Ventura 57
425 2:01:47 Woolery David M Palmdale 57
401 2:10:57 Rogers Dennis M El Cajon 55
411 3:02:31 Matthiesen Peter M Placerville 55
406 4:00:00 Dempsey Charles M Palmdale 53

Age Group 60 – 69

435 1:55:50 Samuelson Mark M Rocklin 60
440 2:13:23 Diorio Joseph M Rosamond 68
452 2:15:26 Stell Scott M Lone Pine 63

Age Group 70 – 79

414 1:51:44 Hillestad richard M Topanga 72
436 2:25:05 Swallow John M Saugus 72

Age Group 80+

438 2:54:05 Powers Marvin M Lancaster 86

 

MARATHON : FEMALE

Age Group 20 – 29

209 6:38:14 calaba elaine F kernville 23
201 DNF Heacock Samantha F Rancho Cordova 23
223 DNF Palazzolo Laura F Studio city 29

Age Group 30 – 39

248 4:35:26 Schurger Melissa F Renton 30
236 5:37:48 Mitchell Erica F Ridgecrest 36
205 DNF valenzuela ana F pasadena 39
225 DNF Gomez Nadia F Montebello 37

Age Group 40 – 49

238 4:51:38 Goldberg Liz F Los Gatos 41
217 5:32:35 Betz Krisitn F Tahoe City 42
214 5:45:38 Usko Karin F ridgecrest 46
206 5:46:05 simon ute F sparks 42
230 5:52:58 Holt Julia F Corona 47
220 5:53:10 Bassler Mary F Mammoth Lakes 47

Age Group 50 – 59

203 5:19:23 Emerson Linda F Bishop 55
243 6:34:41 Okamoto Sheri F Los Angeles 55
212 7:00:24 Peters Rebeca F Sierra Madre 51
246 7:11:48 Rogers Julie F El Cajon 53
234 7:59:56 Johnson Lois F Ridgecrest 54
244 7:59:57 Wolfe Carol F Ridgecrest 53
202 DNF Hill Alexandra F Chugiak 59

Age Group 70 – 79

250 DNF Kusner Kathy F Playa Vista 74

MARATHON : MALE

Age Group 20 – 29

210 4:32:29 Schill Josh M Reno 27
211 4:50:54 Halstrom Logan M Davis 24
253 5:33:34 Sellinger Aaron M Santa Ana 28
218 7:00:24 Vannorden Bryan M Monrovia 26
237 7:15:20 Ybarra Adam M Lone Pine 24
215 DNF Neish Andrew M Davis 23

Age Group 30 – 39

232 4:07:59 Ruiz Matthew M Mira Loma 33
224 4:18:53 Stempke Darrell M Buena Park 33
247 4:28:11 Dobrowalski Jay M Moorpark 35
249 5:01:52 Hoover Brent M San Diego 39
221 5:29:29 Dion Alexandre M Campbell 32
239 5:39:36 Schniter Eric M Redlands 38
245 5:55:46 Clabaugh Jeff M Pine Valley 34
219 DNF Yessayan Vicken M Northridge 39

Age Group 40 – 49

231 3:50:21 Herr Rick M Corona 47
254 4:26:04 (46) Matyaciz Mark M Irvine 49
241 4:51:14 Ratsch Christian M Pacific Palisades 47
240 5:48:35 Evans David M Frankfurt 45
226 6:07:18 Christison Donald M Ridgecrest 49
256 9:00:00 (49) Pagliuso Josh M Sunland 46

Age Group 50 – 59

222 4:45:51 Parks John M Simi Valley 50
229 5:37:28 Grah David M Bishop 54
233 6:42:16 Riese Larry M Fountain Valley 56
207 6:51:44 Murphy Edward M Newport Beach 51
216 6:52:31 Ryder Jeff M Westminister 56
255 9:00:00 (32) Maxwell Bodee M Sunland 53

Age Group 60 – 69

208 5:16:33 Tanzer Herb M Woodland Park 62
204 DNF Hammer Torkil M Newbury Park 69
252 DNF Sheridon Gary M Los Angeles 63

Age Group 70 – 79

235 6:06:16 Wehan Ed M Ventura 70
242 7:18:42 Carey John M Boron 70
251 7:56:23 Whitehead Ronald M Calimesa 70

50K : FEMALE

Age Group 20 – 29

14 5:15:42 Nelson Michaeline F Irvine 25
43 7:01:47 D’Anna Heather F Buena Park 29
24 7:29:52 Thake Ema F Los Angeles 25
44 DNF Ruiz Yesenia F North Hills 27

Age Group 30 – 39

2 DNF Drozd Jennifer F Coalville 35

Age Group 40 – 49

51 5:54:51 Gimenez Kim F Long Beach 49
19 7:29:52 Dove Heidi F Las Vegas 40
11 7:30:28 Axelrod Raquel F Chatsworth 45
1 DNF Bengelsdorf Kim F Newbury park 43
16 DNF Sundance Kyra F Lancaster 43

Age Group 50 – 59

33 6:16:24 Corona Brenda F Escondido 52
25 7:17:45 Tawfik Mervat F Acton 57
38 7:18:09 Cottrell Maureen F San Diego 51

50K : MALE

Age Group 20 – 29

22 4:11:16 Pollow Jr Dennis M Tucson 27
35 5:11:54 Brand Reuben M Lone Pine 29
47 5:31:02 Zabriskie Matthew M Salt Lake City 27
13 5:45:42 Winkler Daniel M Santa Ana 27
28 5:56:56 Hill Nevin M Ridgecrest 26
12 8:23:15 Rai Navinder M rosemead 29

Age Group 30 – 39

29 4:45:22 Cone Travis M Glendora 32
37 5:18:46 Letterle Kenneth M Ojai 31
17 5:35:12 Valentin Sylvere M Long Beach 36
7 6:08:07 Vickers Esteban M Carlsbad 38
18 6:29:36 Kimmerly Adam M San Diego 33
9 7:16:13 Hilton Ty M Ridgecrest 34
39 7:18:20 Bliss Matthew M Corona 37
10 8:23:15 Shinn John M Ventura 38
4 DNF Schmidt Jeff M Palos Park 38

Age Group 40 – 49

31 5:21:38 Livingston Steve M San Diego 46
21 5:51:54 Frye Greg M Val Verde 43
27 6:28:34 Franke Andre M Planegg 48
48 7:13:30 Auborn John M Ridgecrest 49
20 8:23:15 Aleman Hector M La Mirada 41
36 8:23:15 Estrada Baltasar M Costa Mesa 45
52 9:00:00 (228) Breunig Kris M Leemore 40
15 DNF Breitschwerdt Chris M Monrovia 43

Age Group 50 – 59

23 6:43:38 Funke Steven M Alta Loma 53
34 7:09:05 Marcelli Mark M Italy 55
45 7:17:05 Purtle Sandy M Cypress 59
3 7:37:28 Dueno Jorge M Poway 52

Age Group 60 – 69

50 7:15:24 Radich John M Monrovia 60
8 7:54:13 Sager Marc M Apple Valley 60

Age Group 70 – 79

30 7:28:40 Trafecanty Denis M Santa Ysabel 71
26 7:50:44 Kim Mynng M Los Angeles 71
41 9:00:00 Dickey Bill M Arcadia 74

2017-02-10T08:48:05+00:00 May 12th, 2014|blog, News|